Melissa Call[1, 2, 3]

Female 1830 - 1888  (58 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Melissa Call 
    Born 29 Mar 1830  Madison, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 31 Aug 1888 
    Baptized (LDS) 27 May 1964  [5
    Person ID I4564  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Cyril Call,   b. 29 Jun 1785, Woodstock, Windsor, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 May 1873, Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 87 years) 
    Mother Sarah Tiffany,   b. 27 Nov 1788, Cambridge, Lamoille, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Mar 1856, Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 6 Apr 1806  Fletcher, Franklin, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 20 Feb 1990  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3962  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Russell Gideon Brownell,   b. 17 Jul 1818, Franklin, Columbiana, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Apr 1895, Fresno, Fresno, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years) 
    Married 29 Mar 1846 
    Family ID F3078  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 340
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, p 380
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848 1830-1846, by susan Easton Black, Vol 10, p 656

      NAME VARIANT: Melissa COE

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, p 380.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 340.

    3. [S4693] .

    4. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Illinois, Hancock, Sonora, #2098, #2105.

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.