Lucy Calkins[1, 2]

Female 1793 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lucy Calkins 
    Born 26 Aug 1793  Willsboro, Essex, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 8 Aug 1895  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Baptized (LDS) 20 Nov 1969  [3
    Person ID I4507  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Moses Calkins 
    Mother Thankfukl Stevens 
    Sealed P (LDS) 14 Oct 1946  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3939  Group Sheet

    Family Benjamin McKean 
    Family ID F3938  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, p 336

      NAME VARIANT: Lucy CAULKINS

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, p 336.

    2. [S4636]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.