Aseneth Pamely Ford[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1812 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Aseneth Pamely Ford 
    Born 20 Jun 1812  , Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 14 Aug 1999  BOISE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I447  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 12 Apr 2013 

    Mother Hannah Lucile Mayo,   b. 25 Mar 1795, , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Sep 1857  (Age 62 years) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 30 Nov 1999  BOISE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F462  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Married 1844 
    Family ID F390  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Reuben Merritt,   b. Abt 1816, , Oneida, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. William Merritt,   b. 1850, , Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Aft 13 Jul 1851, , Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age > 1 years)
     2. Louisa Ann Merritt,   b. 24 Oct 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Jan 1871, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 26 years)
     3. Martin Merritt,   b. 24 Jun 1848, , Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F461  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 236
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, pp 683-684

      NAME VARIANT: Genith (Asenath)

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, pp 683-684.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 236.

    3. [S36] USA - 1860 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Utah, Utah, Provo.

    4. [S520] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.