Lucy Allen Foote[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1810 - 1887  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lucy Allen Foote 
    Born 17 Dec 1810  Oswegatchie, Saint Lawrence, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 29 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 22 Jul 1887  Nephi, Juab, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 16 Dec 1939  [5
    Person ID I440  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Stephen Foote,   b. 24 Jan 1774, Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Jul 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Mother Rhoda Hand,   b. 8 Apr 1773, Litchfield, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Oct 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 72 years) 
    Married 25 Mar 1796  Morris, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 Dec 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F444  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Nelson Allen,   b. 28 Sep 1802, Litchfield, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Oct 1846  (Age 44 years) 
    Married Abt 1836  , Litchfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 17 Apr 1997  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Family ID F441  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Daniel Edmund Hendrix,   b. 6 Aug 1801, Great Barrington, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 1848 
    Family ID F442  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 3 Eleazer Miller,   b. 4 Nov 1795, Coeymans, Albany, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Apr 1876, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years) 
    Married 18 Sep 1849 
    Family ID F443  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 225
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, pp 614-615
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 1278-1279

      NAME VARIANT: LUCIA (Lucy)

      BIRTH VARIANT: 1810 (1811)

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 1278-1279.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, pp 614-615.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 225.

    4. [S513] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.