Agnes Coolbroth Smith[1, 2, 3]

Female 1836 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Agnes Coolbroth Smith 
    Born 1 Aug 1836  Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 27 Nov 1945  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 18 Aug 1949  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I4280  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Don Carlos Smith,   b. 25 Mar 1816, Norwich, Windsor, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Aug 1841, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 25 years) 
    Mother Agnes Moulten Coolbroth,   b. 11 Jul 1807, Scarborough, Cumberland, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1876  (Age 68 years) 
    Married 30 Jul 1835  Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 9 May 1950  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3741  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1 Aug 1836 - Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 39, p 653
      NAME VARIANT: Coolbrith

      BIRTH: VARIANT DATE: 7 Aug 1836

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 39, p 653.

    2. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Utah, Weber.

    3. [S4407]

    4. [S1141] Book - History of Joseph Smith by His Mother, Smith, Lucy Mack, (Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, Preston Nibley, Editor 1901), p. 354.

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.