John Shupe[1]

Male 1771 - 1850  (78 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Shupe 
    Born 22 Mar 1771  Heidelberg, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died Jan 1850 
    Baptized (LDS) 8 Apr 1998  LANGE Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Person ID I3976  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Lucy Ferguson,   b. 1770 
    Married 17 Jan 1792 
    Children 
     1. Peter Shupe,   b. 3 Dec 1792, Grayson, Carroll, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Sep 1846, Kanesville (Council Bluffs), Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 53 years)
    Family ID F3501  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • HISTORY:
      History of John Shupe and Catherine by Leslie Shupe Raty

      NAME VARIANT: Johannes Schup

  • Sources 
    1. [S4102] .

    2. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.