Eliza Almond[1, 2, 3]

Female 1817 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eliza Almond 
    Born 30 May 1817  Pendleton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 5 Sep 1840  Eccles, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 May 1938  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Initiatory (LDS) 37954  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Patricroft, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I38318  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 14 Apr 2015 

    Father Roger Almond 
    Mother Ellen Roberts 
    Sealed P (LDS) 25 Jan 1974  LANGE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F16549  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Richard Barlow,   b. 8 Dec 1815, Eccles, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F19045  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, pp 275-276, Vol 49 Addendum, pp 125-126
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black & Black, Vol 1, p 237

      NAME VARIANT: Eliza ALLMOND
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, pp 275-276, Vol 49 Addendum, pp 125-126
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black & Black, Vol 1, p 237

      SPOUSE: Richard BARLOW

      FATHER: Roger ALMOND
      MOTHER: Ellen ROBERTS

      NAME VARIANT: Eliza ALLMOND

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black & Black, Vol 1, p 237.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, pp 275-276, Vol 49 Addendum, p.

    3. [S38539] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.