Mary Rosina Goddard[1]

Female Abt 1838 - 1839  (~ 0 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary Rosina Goddard 
    Born Abt Nov 1838 
    Gender Female 
    Died Aug 1839  Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 26 Aug 1839  Madison Square Cemetery, Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I37969  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 30 Aug 2013 

    Father Stephen Hezekiah Goddard,   b. 23 Aug 1810, Champlain, Clinton, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Sep 1898, San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 88 years) 
    Mother Isabella Bisbee,   b. 26 May 1812, McDonough, Chenango, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Mar 1839, , , Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 26 years) 
    Married 14 Nov 1833  McDonough, Chenango, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7414  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - Aug 1839 - Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • HISTORY/ HISTORIES:
      Autobiography of Stephen H. Goddard
      "The Early Quincy Cemetery and Mormon Burials", by Maurine C. Ward, Mormon Historical Studies, Vol 2, Number 1, Spring 2001

      NAME VARIANT: Mary R. Goddard

  • Sources