Christina Bagley[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1808 - 1880  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Christina Bagley 
    Born 12 Jun 1808  New York City, New York, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 16 Sep 1880  Corralitos, Santa Cruz, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 3 Feb 1993  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I376  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father David Bagley 
    Mother Sally Covey 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 Jul 1979  ALBER Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F374  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Married Abt. 1825  , Madison, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Gilbert Bickmore,   b. 20 Jul 1827, Morgan Park, Cook, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Feb 1896, Rupert, Minidoka, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 68 years)
     2. Eliza Ann Bickmore,   b. 29 Jan 1830, , Madison, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Mar 1901  (Age 71 years)
    Last Modified 9 Apr 2013 
    Family ID F369  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAMVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 126-127
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 189

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 1, pp 248-249

      NAME VARIANT: Christeen; Christiana

      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: William M BICKMORE
      MOTHER NAME VARIANT: Sarah COVEY; CONVEY

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 3, p 126-127.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 189.

    3. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , Vol 1, pp 248-249.

    4. [S446] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.