Ellener Wiggins[1]

Female 1839 - 1900  (60 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ellener Wiggins 
    Born 30 Mar 1839  Shakerag, Williamson, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 22 Feb 1900  Ora, Fremont, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 25 Feb 1900  Richmond, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 18 Jan 1996  BOUNT Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Endowed (LDS) 26 Apr 1997  BOUNT Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Person ID I37584  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Ebenezer Fairchild Wiggins,   b. 4 Feb 1806, Millersburg, Bourbon, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Dec 1873, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Mother Eleanor Ellen Moore,   b. 15 Jun 1810, Valley City, Pike, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Jan 1871, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Married 25 Oct 1832  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 30 Sep 1997  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F16810  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family William Bradford Hunt 
    Married Jan 1855  Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18993  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Ellener Wiggins Hunt, taken from a history entitled "William Bradford and Ellener Wiggins Hunt" written
      by a grand daughter.

      NAME VARIANT: Ellenor
      BIRTH YEAR VARIANT: 1838

  • Sources 
    1. [S37801] .

    2. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.