Jerusha C. Burdick[1, 2]

Female 1836 - 1899  (62 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jerusha C. Burdick 
    Born 12 Dec 1836  Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 1 Nov 1862  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Died 23 Oct 1899  Saint George, Washington, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 22 Sep 1967  [3
    Person ID I3658  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Alden Burdick,   b. 12 Sep 1803, Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Aug 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 41 years) 
    Mother Jerusha Parks,   b. 25 Jan 1809, Scipio, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Apr 1883, Farmington, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Married Jun 1833 
    Sealed P (LDS) 22 Jan 1963  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3234  Group Sheet

    Family Benjamin Gray,   b. 2 Feb 1829, Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Oct 1913, Saint George, Washington, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Married 1854 
    Family ID F3247  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 12 Dec 1836 - Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 23 Oct 1899 - Saint George, Washington, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 511-12


      NAME VARIANT: Jerusha Cecelia BURDICK

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 511-12.

    2. [S3781]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.