Sallie Heller Conrad[1, 2, 3]

Female 1810 - 1903  (92 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sallie Heller Conrad 
    Born 19 Sep 1810  Elmira, Chemung, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 24 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 23 Jul 1903  Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 27 Sep 1967  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I3628  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joshua Conrad,   b. 10 Mar 1775 
    Mother Eve Rodfohn,   b. 6 Mar 1781 
    Sealed P (LDS) 5 Dec 1961  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3221  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family David Edwin Bunnell,   b. 25 Jun 1809, Springfield, Union, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Jul 1865  (Age 56 years) 
    Married 15 Apr 1830  Elmira, Chemung, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 30 Mar 1995  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Children 
     1. Daniel Kimball Bunnell,   b. 23 Oct 1831, Brownstown, Wayne, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Stephen Ithamer Bunnell,   b. 1 Feb 1834, Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Jul 1925, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 91 years)
     3. Samuel Gardner Bunnell,   b. , , New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. George Henry Bunnell,   b. 21 Dec 1837, Brownstown, Wayne, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Phoebe Elizabeth Bunnell
     6. Mary Armstrong Bunnell
     7. Martha Bunnell
     8. Alfareda Bunnell
     9. Rosetta Bunnell
    Family ID F3219  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 201

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, p 424

      NAME VARIANT: Sarah Helen CONRAD

  • Sources 
    1. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 201.

    2. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , p 424.

    3. [S3751] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.