Joseph Golden[1]

Male 1700 - 1777  (77 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joseph Golden 
    Born 1700  Gravesend, Kings, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1 Aug 1777  Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 1 Dec 1903  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 27 Feb 1959 
    Buried (near), Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I34890  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 8 Feb 2007 

    Family Adriantie Laen,   b. Abt 1704, (of), Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Joseph Golden,   b. Abt 1726, Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1766  (Age ~ 40 years)
     2. Antie Golden,   c. 22 Aug 1731, Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Matewis Golden,   c. 21 Apr 1734, , Monmouth, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Elizabeth Golden,   b. Abt 1736, (near), Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Mary Golden,   b. Abt 1738, (near), Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Elias Golden,   b. 1741, (near), Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. William Golden,   b. 7 Oct 1743, Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Feb 1816, (near), Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 72 years)
     8. Abraham Golden,   b. Abt 1745, (near), Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Mar 1778  (Age ~ 33 years)
    Family ID F18674  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • INFORMATION FROM ORIGINAL ARCHIVE RECORDS. NYDH 3:136 CENSUS GRAVESEND.
      TEMPLE RECORDS CATHERINE ANN CONOVER, ALSO HER CORRESPONDENCE WITH RALPH EGE
      OF N. J. GEN. MAG. OF N.J. VOL 30. P. 72.

      VARIANT NAME: Golder

      BURIAL: Golden Farm, Near Hopewell, New Jersey, USA

  • Sources