Hannah Maria Crawford[1, 2, 3]

Female 1786 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hannah Maria Crawford 
    Born 19 Sep 1786  Putney, Windham, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 6 Nov 1984  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I34854  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family John C. Annis,   b. 17 Nov 1784, Thetford, Orange, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Jun 1849, Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years) 
    Children 
     1. Hannah Maria Annis,   b. 7 Dec 1824, Masonville, Fairfax, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Jun 1911  (Age 86 years)
    Family ID F682  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 98
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 37, p 471

      NAME VARIANT: Hannah ROSEBROOK or Hannah CRAWFORD
      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: 19 Sep 1785

      ROSEBROOK (Father's name)
      FATHER NAME VARIANT: CRAWFORD

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 37, p 471.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 98.

    3. [S35068]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.