Joseph Brunnell[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1827 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joseph Brunnell 
    Born 15 Nov 1827  Camden, Oneida, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I3450  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jason Brunnell,   b. 1805, Pickering, Durham, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Aug 1841, , Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 36 years) 
    Mother Susan Ann Lamoreaux,   b. 20 Nov 1806, Gagetown, Queens, New Brunswick, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3093  Group Sheet

    Family Margaret Brunnell (Mrs.),   b. 6 Jul 1831 
    Family ID F3094  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 320
      70's Record, p 102
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, V 7, p 254

      NAME VARIANT: Joseph BROWNELL
      Joseph BRUENELL
      Joseph BRUNELLE
      Joseph BRUNNETT

      FATHER NAME VARIANT: Jasinth
      Jaycinth
      Jason

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 102.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, V 7, p 254.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 320.

    4. [S3573]