Nathan Sumner[1, 2]

Male 1808 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Nathan Sumner 
    Born 21 Jun 1808  , , Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 12 Nov 1831 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Mar 1998  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I34438  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jonathan Sumner,   b. 3 Dec 1774, , , North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Sarah Londy,   b. 28 Dec 1779, , Sussex, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 10 Mar 1998  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F11402  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 426, p 723

      NAME VARIANT: SUMNAR, SUMMER

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 426, p 723.

    2. [S34651]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.