Lusannah Emeline Goodrich[1, 2]

Female 1834 - 1910  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lusannah Emeline Goodrich 
    Born 24 Mar 1834  Lunenburg, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 2 Sep 1849 
    Died 14 Jul 1910  Millville, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 11 Aug 1998  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I34181  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Benjamin Goodrich,   b. 3 Oct 1794, Lunenburg, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Dec 1849, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years) 
    Mother Penelope R. Gardner,   b. Abt 1793, , , Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 13 Aug 1998  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F13774  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Joseph Grafton Hovey,   b. 17 Nov 1812, Cambridgeport, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 May 1868, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years) 
    Married 14 Jan 1852 
    Family ID F14617  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 


    • HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Women of Faith andFortitude, Vol 2, pp 1420-1421


      OTHER SOURCE:
      Historyof Joseph Grafton Hovey and Families: "A Brief Sketch of the Life of Lusannah E. Goodridge Hovey"
      History of Joseph Grafton Hovey, pp 112-117
      Family Records of Joseph Grafton Hovey wives and families
      Pictures of Joseph Grafton Hovey and Lusannah Emeline Hovey

      NAME VARIANT: Susannah Emaline

  • Sources 
    1. [S23] Family Records, (Submitted by patrons to Land and Records Office), of Joseph Grafton Hovey wives and families.

    2. [S34394] .

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.