Floretta Green[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1816 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Floretta Green 
    Born 1 Mar 1816  Herkimer, Herkimer, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) Nov 1838 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I33729  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Bennoni Green 
    Mother Polly Pearce 
    Sealed P (LDS) 29 May 1987  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18617  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 167
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, pp 58-59
      Early Mormon Records


      VARIANT NAME: Flowetra GREEN

  • Sources 
    1. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, pp 58-59.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 167.

    4. [S33942] .