Franklin Standley[1, 2, 3]

Male 1831 - 1859  (27 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Franklin Standley 
    Born 19 Aug 1831  Suffield, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 7 Apr 1840 
    Endowed (LDS) 14 Nov 1855 
    Died 7 Feb 1859  Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I33602  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Alexander Scobey Standley,   b. 12 May 1800, New Brunswick, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Dec 1854, Richmond, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 54 years) 
    Mother Philinda Upson,   b. 1 Aug 1814, Randolph, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jan 1892, Richmond, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years) 
    Married 19 Mar 1829  , Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 8 May 1991  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F15580  Group Sheet

    Family Sarah Ann Haigh 
    Married 5 Apr 1857  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 22 May 1991  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Family ID F18583  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 5 Apr 1857 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 41, p 192-193
      Early Mormon Records, Vol 1, p 36

      NAME VARIANT: Stanley

  • Sources 
    1. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, , Vol 1, p 36.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 41, p 192-193.

    3. [S33815]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.