Edmond Howarth[1, 2, 3]

Male 1808 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Edmond Howarth 
    Born 23 Sep 1808  , , England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I33550  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joseph Howarth 
    Family ID F18566  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Jane Howarth (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F14626  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 24, p 143
      70's Record, p 222

      NAME VARIANT: (Edward)

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 222.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 24, p 143.

    3. [S33763] .