Sarah Perry[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1811 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Perry 
    Born 3 May 1811  Wolstanton, Staffordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 14 Apr 1972  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I33499  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family 1 Heber Chase Kimball,   b. 14 Jun 1801, Sheldon, Franklin, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Jun 1868, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 1842  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F11512  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 William S. Noon 
    Children 
     1. Adelmone Noon,   b. Oct 1842,   d. 24 Apr 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 0 years)
    Family ID F18217  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 1842 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, p 561

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 73
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34 p 561; Vol 32 p 783, Vol 26 p 626
      Nauvoo Death Record, daughter-Adelmone NOON


      NAME VARIANT: Sarah PERRY (PEAKE) NOON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, p 561.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , daughter-Adelmone NOON.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 73.

    4. [S33712] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.