Almira Bucheldar[1, 2, 3]

Female 1796 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Almira Bucheldar 
    Born 21 Aug 1796  Bradford, Orange, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 8 Jan 1980  [4
    Person ID I33495  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Elam Meacham, Jr.,   b. 9 Oct 1799, Canaan, Grafton, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Mar 1876  (Age 76 years) 
    Family ID F8459  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 299
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848- by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 302


      NAME VARIANT: Elmira BACHELDAR

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848- by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 302.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 299.

    3. [S33708] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.