Anna Marie Hulett[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1817 - 1884  (66 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Anna Marie Hulett 
    Born 11 Dec 1817  Nelson, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) Feb 1831 
    Endowed (LDS) 20 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 27 Jul 1884  Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I33243  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Charles Hulett,   b. 3 Mar 1790, Lee, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 May 1863, Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years) 
    Mother Margaret Ann Noah,   b. 19 Apr 1794, Kennett Square, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 May 1851, Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 57 years) 
    Married 10 Oct 1816  Ravenna, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 12 Feb 1982  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5703  Group Sheet

    Family Stephen Chadwick Perry,   b. 22 Dec 1818, Middlebury, Wyoming, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt Nov 1888, Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 69 years)  [6
    Married 18 Jan 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Sealed S (LDS) 23 Aug 1974  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [8
    Children 
     1. Edward Perry,   b. Abt 1843, , , Wales Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Stephen H. Perry,   b. 1843,   d. 19 Jan 1843, Columbus, Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 0 years)
    Family ID F15978  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 18 Jan 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 154
      Nauvoo Marriages, pp 36, 58
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 24, pp 465-466 and Vol 22, p 553
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 3, p 1837

      MARRIAGE DATE VARIANT: 1843
      NAME VARIANT: Anna Marie HEWLETT, HULETT
      BAPTISM DATE VARIANT: 1843

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 3, p 1837.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 24, pp 465-466 and Vol 22, p 553.

    3. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, es, pp 36, 58.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 154.

    5. [S33456]

    6. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, recorded 20 Jan 1844.

    7. [S127] Book - Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages, 1839-1845, Cook, Lyndon W., (Grandin Book Company, Orem, Utah, 1994), p. 108.
      by Hyrum Smith
      Nauvoo Marriage Record recorded 20 Jan 1844

    8. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.