Besy Ann Corrice[1, 2, 3]

Female Abt 1844 - 1844  (~ 0 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Besy Ann Corrice 
    Born Abt Apr 1844 
    Gender Female 
    Died 12 Aug 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I33072  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 12 Aug 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Deaths & Burials, p 8, Died at age 1 Yr, 4 Mo.
      Sexton List

      NAME VARIANT: CORRICO, CORRIC

  • Sources 
    1. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, & Burials, p 8, Died at age 1 Yr, 4 Mo.

    2. [S235] USA - Illinois - Nauvoo Sexton Record of Burials, 1839-1846.

    3. [S33283] .