Loiza Mary Luddington[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1844 - 1845  (~ 1 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Loiza Mary Luddington 
    Born Feb 1844 
    Gender Female 
    Died 18 Aug 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I33022  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Elam Luddington,   b. 23 Nov 1806, Harwinton, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Mar 1893, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years) 
    Mother Mary Eliza Clark,   b. 24 Jul 1824 
    Married 16 May 1841  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F11149  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 18 Aug 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Old Nauvoo Burial Ground Records, Vol 9, Died at age 1 Yr. 5 Mo. 20 Days
      Nauvoo Record of Deaths: Sexton Record of Burials 1839-1846


      NAME VARIANTS:
      Louiza Mary LUDINGTON

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, Records, Vol 9, Died at age 1 Yr. 5 Mo. 20 Days.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, : Sexton Record of Burials 1839-1846.

    3. [S235] USA - Illinois - Nauvoo Sexton Record of Burials, 1839-1846.

    4. [S33232] .