Agnes Ann Poole[1, 2]

Female 1839 - 1842  (3 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Agnes Ann Poole 
    Born 1839 
    Gender Female 
    Died 1842  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I33014  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Poole,   b. Abt 22 Nov 1812, Broughton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Feb 1890, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 77 years) 
    Mother Elizabeth Stockton,   b. 8 May 1814, , Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 4 May 1832 
    Family ID F16569  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 1842 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS;
      Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, Vol 12

      NAME VARIANT:
      Agnes POOLE

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, , Vol 12.

    2. [S33224] .