Willys D. Fuller[1, 2, 3]

Male 1835 - 1920  (84 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Willys D. Fuller 
    Born 10 Nov 1835  Windham, Greene, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 18 Apr 1856  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Died 13 Jun 1920  Pine, Gila, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 15 Jun 1920  Pine, Gila, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 30 Aug 1967  [4
    Person ID I32944  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Elijah Knapp Fuller,   b. 13 Jun 1811, Windham, Greene, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Dec 1897, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years) 
    Mother Harriet Loomis,   b. 1817,   d. 27 Jul 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 28 years) 
    Married 20 Dec 1831  Windham, Greene, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 3 Dec 1941 
    Family ID F5687  Group Sheet

    Family Ann Belle Campkin 
    Married 9 Nov 1867  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 9 Nov 1867  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Family ID F5682  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 9 Nov 1867 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 17, pp 470-72
      70's Record

      HISTORY:
      1st Pioneer Co. 1847, p 27

      NAME VARIANT: Willys Darwin Fuller

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 17, pp 470-72.

    3. [S33154]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.