Ellen Heskins[1, 2, 3]

Female 1778 - 1845  (67 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ellen Heskins 
    Born 23 Jan 1778  Ribchester, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 22 Sep 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 26 Jan 1993  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 13 May 1993  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I32927  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Robert Heskins 
    Mother Margaret Watson 
    Sealed P (LDS) 9 Apr 1959  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18396  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family John A. Parker,   b. 17 Aug 1775, Chaigley, Clitheroe, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Jan 1857, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Married 14 Jan 1799  Great Mitton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 30 Jan 1987  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Children 
     1. John Parker, Jr.,   b. 14 Feb 1812, Chaigley, Clitheroe, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Mar 1886, Virgin, Washington, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years)
     2. Mary Haskin Parker,   b. 8 Sep 1825, Chaigley, Clitheroe, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Jun 1860, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 34 years)
    Family ID F15667  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 22 Sep 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 5, pp 2745-2746
      Nauvoo Deaths and Burials, p 26

      NAME VARIANT: Ellen HASKIN ( HESKING)

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 5, pp 2745-2746.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, and Burials, p 26.

    3. [S33137] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.