Allen Wait[1, 2]

Male 1814 - 1896  (~ 81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Allen Wait 
    Born May 1814  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1896  , , Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 6 Jul 1993  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Endowed (LDS) 16 Nov 1993  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I32702  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Stephen Wait 
    Family ID F18370  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 769, 455

      NAME VARIANT: Alden WAITE

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 769, 455.

    2. [S32911]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.