Margaret Bromley[1, 2]

Female 1829 - 1842  (13 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Margaret Bromley 
    Born 1829 
    Gender Female 
    Died 30 Dec 1842  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Old Pioneer Cemetery #1, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I32660  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Thomas Bromley 
    Family ID F18132  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 30 Dec 1842 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records

      NAME VARIANT: Margaret BROMSLEY

  • Sources 
    1. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records.

    2. [S32869] .

    3. [S574] Internet Link - The Cemetery Record of William D, Huntiington, Nauvoo Sexton, Woods, Fred E., (Mormon Historical Studies, Vol 3, No. 1, Spring 2002), p. 137.
      Died at age 13 Yrs of Ague and Fever