Andrew Hayer[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1815 - 1899  (83 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Andrew Hayer 
    Born 20 Nov 1815  , Telemark, Norway Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 26 Feb 1899  Mission, La Salle, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Buried 1 Mar 1899  Mission, La Salle, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I32652  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family 1 Ellen Hayer (Mrs.),   d. 1925, (near), Norway, La Salle, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18364  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Oliva Hayer (Mrs.),   b. 16 Sep 1820 
    Family ID F5018  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, pp 305-306
      70's Record, p 342
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 21, p 959

      OTHER SOURCE
      Early Members of The Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, by Susan Easton Black
      Vol 3 p 381

      VARIANT NAME: HADEN

      VARIANT BIRTHDATE

      BURIAL: Saint's Chapel

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 342.

    2. [S56] RLDS - Early Members of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 6 vols., Susan Easton Black, compiler, of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, by Susan Ea.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 21, p 959.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , pp 305-306.

    5. [S32861]

    6. [S56] RLDS - Early Members of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 6 vols., Susan Easton Black, compiler.