Hial Bradford[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Male 1804 - 1845  (41 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hial Bradford 
    Born 25 Jul 1804  Quebec, Quebec, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 24 Aug 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Jul 1884  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I32647  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joel Bradford 
    Mother Trifena Smith 
    Sealed P (LDS) 6 Mar 1929  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2725  Group Sheet

    Family Abigail Sprague,   b. 14 Aug 1812, Lawrence, Nassau, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Jan 1879  (Age 66 years) 
    Married 21 Aug 1830 
    Children 
     1. Mariana Bradford,   b. 7 Nov 1831, Cotton, Switzerland, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jun 1864  (Age 32 years)
     2. Rawsel Bradford,   b. 13 Jun 1833, Cotton, Switzerland, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Oct 1897, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years)
     3. Sylvester Bradford,   b. 17 Nov 1839, Cotton, Switzerland, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Apr 1916  (Age 76 years)
     4. Pleasant Bradford,   b. 2 Feb 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Triphenia Bradford,   b. 30 Sep 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Apr 1873  (Age 27 years)
    Family ID F2718  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 24 Aug 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T6R8, Sec 20, tenant

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 85
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 502
      Nauvoo Death Records
      Early Mormon Records, p 95
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 478-479

      NAME VARIANT: Hiel

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 85.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 478-479.

    3. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, , p 95.

    4. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 502.

    5. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records.

    6. [S32856]

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.