Amy Tracy[1, 2, 3]

Female 1803 - 1845  (41 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Amy Tracy 
    Born 10 Sep 1803  , Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 1843 
    Died 26 Jan 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 22 Sep 1887  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I32588  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Thomas Tracy 
    Mother Amy Tibbits 
    Sealed P (LDS) 26 Jun 1953  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18352  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Levi Joseph Fifield,   b. 12 Dec 1803, Grantham, Sullivan, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Aug 1851, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 47 years) 
    Married 10 Sep 1827 
    Children 
     1. Mathew Phelps Fifield,   b. 18 Jun 1830, New Haven, Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Sep 1920  (Age 90 years)
    Family ID F5888  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 26 Jan 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 43, p 791
      Nauvoo Death Record, p 12

      NAME VARIANT: Anna

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 43, p 791.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , p 12.

    3. [S32797] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.