Wealthy Bradford[1, 2, 3]

Female 1803 - 1841  (37 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Wealthy Bradford 
    Born 4 Nov 1803  Oxford, Oxford, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 3 Nov 1841  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Nov 1879  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Baptized (LDS) 18 Sep 1967  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I32481  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Simeon Bradford 
    Mother Martha True 
    Sealed P (LDS) 4 Nov 1961  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18335  Group Sheet

    Family Ira Stearns Hatch,   b. 9 Feb 1802, Winchester, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Sep 1869, Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 26 Jan 1824  Farmersville, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 23 May 1990  OGDEN Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Children 
     1. Meltiar Hatch,   b. 15 Jul 1825, Farmersville, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Jul 1895, Hatch, Garfield, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 69 years)
     2. Ransom Hatch,   b. 13 Nov 1827, Farmersville, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Mar 1895, Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years)
     3. Orin Hatch,   b. 9 May 1830, Farmersville, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Sep 1906, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years)
    Family ID F2120  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 3 Nov 1841 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, pp 517-518
      Nauvoo Death Record

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      History of Wealtha Bradford Hatch

      NAME VARIANT: Wealthia BRADFORD
      Wealtha BRADFORD

      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: 1 Nov 1804

      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: Turner, Androscoggin, Maine

      MOTHER NAME VARIANT: Patty TRUE

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, pp 517-518.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records.

    3. [S32690]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.