William Hamilton Woodbury[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1816 - 1907  (91 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William Hamilton Woodbury 
    Born 28 Aug 1816  New Salem, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Jan 1846 
    Died 17 Nov 1907 
    Baptized (LDS) 13 Mar 1929  [5
    Person ID I32329  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jeremiah Woodbury,   b. 9 Mar 1791, Leverett, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Oct 1883, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 92 years) 
    Mother Elizabeth Bartlett,   b. 24 Apr 1794, Montague, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 May 1851, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 57 years) 
    Married 20 Jun 1815  Montague, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 3 May 1932 
    Family ID F6544  Group Sheet

    Family Clarissa Browning,   b. 16 Mar 1818, (of), New Salem, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 8 May 1842  New Salem, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 16 Nov 1972 
    Family ID F8293  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1st: Block 3, Lot 11, N Part, 1/2 Acre

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 91
      70's Record, p 821
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, pp 421- 422 and pp 391-392

      NAME VARIANT: WOODBERRY

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 821.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, pp 421- 422 and pp 391-392.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 91.

    4. [S32538]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.