Lucinda Woolsey[1, 2]

Female 1841 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lucinda Woolsey 
    Born 14 Mar 1841  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 17 Jun 1865 
    Endowed (LDS) 24 Oct 1889 
    Person ID I31921  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Thomas Andrew Woolsey,   b. 3 Nov 1805, , Pulaski, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Jan 1897, Wales, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 91 years) 
    Mother Mary Burrell,   b. 11 May 1813, Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1858, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 44 years) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 24 Oct 1889 
    Family ID F10663  Group Sheet

    Family Edwin Holden,   b. 4 Jun 1807, New Salem, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Dec 1894, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 87 years) 
    Married 8 Feb 1857 
    Sealed S (LDS) 8 Feb 1857 
    Family ID F14107  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 14 Mar 1841 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, p 682

      NAME VARIANT: Lucinda Bemis WOOLSEY

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, p 682.

    2. [S32128]