Henry W. Brizzee[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7]

Male 1826 - 1898  (71 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Henry W. Brizzee 
    Born 1 May 1826  Leverett, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 5 Nov 1857  [8
    Died 27 Mar 1898  Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I3191  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Henry Brizzee 
    Mother Lucinda Pratt 
    Sealed P (LDS) 27 Mar 1981  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2861  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Emily Amanda Rockwell,   b. 30 Jan 1835, , Jackson, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Divorced Yes, date unknown 
    Family ID F2856  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Melinda McKenzie 
    Family ID F2857  Group Sheet

    Family 3 Ann Long Didsury 
    Married 5 Aug 1865  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2858  Group Sheet

    Family 4 Lucinda Smith 
    Family ID F2859  Group Sheet

    Family 5 Eliza Bird 
    Family ID F2860  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 5 Aug 1865 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 

    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 318
      70's Record
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, pp 776-777

      HISTORY/ HISTORIES:
      Our Pioneer Heritage, p 524
      Treasures of Pioneer History, p 543
      Mormon Battalion: Data Bank of the Mormon Battalion

      NAME VARIANT: Henry W. BRAICEE
      Henry Willard BRIZZEE

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, pp 776-777.

    3. [S82] Book - Mormon Battalion: US Army of the West, 1846-1848, Ricketts, Norma Baldwin, : Data Bank of the Mormon Battalion.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 318.

    5. [S8] Book - Our Pioneer Heritage, 20 vols., Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City: 1958-1977), , p 524.

    6. [S11] Book - Treasures of Pioneer History, 6 vols., Carter, Kate B., Compiler, (Daughers of the Utah Pioneers, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1952-1957), , p 543.

    7. [S3309]

    8. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.