Susannah Hahn[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1786 - 1857  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Susannah Hahn 
    Born 10 Aug 1786  Eccleston, Baltimore, Maryland, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 1840 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1857  Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I31638  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Johann Peter Hahn 
    Mother Mary Magdalena Schmitt 
    Sealed P (LDS) 7 Dec 1989  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18198  Group Sheet

    Family John Egbert, Sr.,   b. 12 Jul 1778, Staten Island, Richmond, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Dec 1873, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 95 years) 
    Married 11 Nov 1802  , Nelson, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 10 Apr 1853 
    Notes 
    • VARIANT DATE: 1809
    Children 
     1. Samuel Egbert,   b. 24 Mar 1814, Breckinridge, Harrison, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Dec 1888, West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years)
     2. Joseph Teasdale Egbert,   b. 10 Mar 1818, Vincennes, Knox, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 May 1898, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years)
     3. Corilla Egbert,   b. 22 Oct 1818, Sullivan, Sullivan, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Robert C. Egbert,   b. 12 May 1820, Sullivan, Sullivan, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Nov 1863, Deseret, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 43 years)
     5. Elvira Egbert,   b. 10 Sep 1822, Carlisle, Sullivan, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Feb 1908  (Age 85 years)
     6. Elizabeth Egbert,   b. 22 Mar 1825, Sullivan, Sullivan, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Aug 1903, St George, Washington, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years)
    Family ID F1304  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 321
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, p 719 and Vol 21, p 709
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 1182-1183

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 1, p 881


      VARIANT NAME: Susanna HAUN

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 1182-1183.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, p 719 and Vol 21, p 709.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 321.

    4. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , Vol 1, p 881.

    5. [S31845]