Jannette Brinkerhoff[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1836 - 1925  (89 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jannette Brinkerhoff 
    Born 30 Oct 1836  Moravia, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 7 Dec 1925  Lewiston, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 4 Jan 1992  DENVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 9 Sep 1998  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I3157  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father James Brinkerhoff,   b. 22 May 1816, Sempronius, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Mar 1875, Glendale, Kane, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 58 years) 
    Mother Sally Ann Snyder,   b. 22 Oct 1815, Sempronius, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Feb 1895  (Age 79 years) 
    Married 24 Jan 1836  , Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 25 May 1993  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2825  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family George Leavitt,   b. 29 Aug 1828, Hatley, Memphremagog, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Jan 1889, Lewiston, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Married 29 Aug 1852 
    Sealed S (LDS) 20 Mar 1857 
    Family ID F2829  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 

    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, pp 751 - 752
      Early Mormon Records Vol 1, pg 120

      HISTORY/ HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, p 1747

      BIRTHPLACE VARIANT: Moravia, Cayuga, New York

      NAME VARIANT: Jennette (Janette) (Jeanette) BRINKERHOFF

  • Sources 
    1. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, Vol 1, pg 120.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, pp 751 - 752.

    3. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , p 1747.

    4. [S3275] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.