Alexander Brim[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1801 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Alexander Brim 
    Born 15 May 1801  Cazenovia, Madison, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 26 Feb 1857  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Baptized (LDS) 29 Jan 1980  [5
    Person ID I3126  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Frederick Brim,   b. 1762, Cazenovia, Madison, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Apr 1822, Cazenovia, Madison, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Mother Margaret Eunice Merrick,   b. 1768,   d. 25 Oct 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years) 
    Family ID F2807  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Anna Marie Bishop,   b. 9 Mar 1820, Greece, Monroe, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Feb 1886, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 65 years) 
    Married 25 May 1837  Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 6 Sep 1985  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Children 
     1. Mary Jane Brim,   b. 28 Jun 1838, Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Apr 1906, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years)
     2. Joseph Henry Brim,   b. 18 Aug 1840
     3. George Vaness Brim,   b. 30 Jan 1843, Chili, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Apr 1929, Burley, Cassia, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years)
     4. Elenor Ann Brim,   b. 11 Nov 1845, Macedonia (Webster), Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Alfred Alexander Brim,   b. 25 Jun 1848, , Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. William Franklin Brim,   b. 3 Aug 1850, , Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F2806  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 25 May 1837 - Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 90
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, pp 707-708

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Zions Camp, p 9

      NAME VARIANT: Alexander BREN
      Alexander BOREN

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 90.

    2. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982), , p 9.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, pp 707-708.

    4. [S3244] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.