Richard Brazier, Jr.[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1822 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Richard Brazier 
    Suffix Jr. 
    Born 12 Nov 1822 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I3096  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Richard Brazier,   b. 6 Dec 1793, Biddenden, Kent, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1883, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Mother Sarah Luff,   b. 24 Feb 1796, Northiam, Sussex, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2769  Group Sheet

    Family Elizabeth Annis,   b. 23 Oct 1827  [6
    Married 19 Nov 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Sealed S (LDS) 12 Feb 1982  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [8
    Family ID F2773  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 19 Nov 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 309
      Nauvoo Marriages, p 11
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 642

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Kirtland Members, p 9

      NAME VARIANT: BRASIER / Richard Brazier Jr.

  • Sources 
    1. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982), Members, p 9.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 642.

    3. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, es, p 11.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 309.

    5. [S3214]

    6. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, recorded 4 Dec 1843.

    7. [S127] Book - Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages, 1839-1845, Cook, Lyndon W., (Grandin Book Company, Orem, Utah, 1994), p. 107.
      by Abraham Palmer
      Nauvoo Marriage Record recorded 4 Dec 1843

    8. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.