Richard Brazier[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Male 1793 - 1883  (89 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Richard Brazier 
    Born 6 Dec 1793  Biddenden, Kent, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1883  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 24 Apr 1981  [7
    Person ID I3094  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Brazier 
    Mother Sarah Parker 
    Family ID F2771  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Sarah Luff,   b. 24 Feb 1796, Northiam, Sussex, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Richard Brazier, Jr.,   b. 12 Nov 1822
    Family ID F2769  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Rebecca Ann Covert 
    Family ID F2770  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 1883 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo: Block 111, Lot 2 (1/2)
      Nauvoo: Block 112, Lot 3 S/2

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 298
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 640-641
      70's Record
      Early Mormon Records

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Treasures of Pioneer History

      NAME VARIATION: Richard BRAIZIER

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor.

    2. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, p 640-641.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 298.

    5. [S11] Book - Treasures of Pioneer History, 6 vols., Carter, Kate B., Compiler, (Daughers of the Utah Pioneers, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1952-1957).

    6. [S3212]

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.