Samantha Peck[1, 2, 3]

Female 1821 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Samantha Peck 
    Born 12 Mar 1821  Bainbridge, Chenango, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 13 Jun 1899  [4
    Person ID I30875  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Hosea Stout,   b. 18 Sep 1810, Danville, Boyle, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Mar 1889, Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Married 7 Jan 1838 
    Family ID F17641  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 116
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34 pp 329-330

      NAME VARIANT: Surmantha PECK

      BIRTH DATE VARIANT: 12 Oct 1821

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34 pp 329-330.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 116.

    3. [S31082] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.