Alice Moon[1, 2, 3]

Female 1818 - 1857  (38 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Alice Moon 
    Born 31 Jul 1818  Eccleston, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1857 
    Baptized (LDS) 7 Sep 1996  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I30782  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Mathias Moon 
    Mother Alice Plum 
    Sealed P (LDS) 28 Oct 1946  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F9813  Group Sheet

    Family James Pulley,   b. 17 May 1822, Ledbury, Herefordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Dec 1906, American Fork, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Married 4 Feb 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 5 Nov 1999  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Family ID F16750  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 4 Feb 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 318
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, pp 402, 403


      NAME VARIANT: Alas MOON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, pp 402, 403.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 318.

    3. [S30989]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.