Sarah Ann Evarts[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1811 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Ann Evarts 
    Born 3 Jun 1811  Richmond, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 20 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 11 Feb 1977  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I30776  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Evarts 
    Mother Polly Law 
    Sealed P (LDS) 8 Jun 1977  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18116  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family John Evarts,   b. 10 Jul 1811, Canaan, Columbia, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8059  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 155
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, p 773 and 785 same person
      Pioneers of 1847, p 27

      Father and Spouse is same name?


      NAME VARIANT: Sarah Ann Everett

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, p 773 and 785 same person.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 155.

    3. [S43] Book - Pioneers of 1847, Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (Provo, Utah 1980), , p 27.

    4. [S30983] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.