Desdimona W. Fullmer[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1809 - 1886  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Desdimona W. Fullmer 
    Born 6 Oct 1809  , Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 9 Feb 1886 
    Person ID I30506  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Peter Fullmer,   b. 27 Feb 1774, Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Jul 1857, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Mother Susannah Zerfess,   b. 17 Sep 1773, Whitehall, Lehigh, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Nov 1856, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Married 2 Mar 1802  , Schuylkill, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 9 Nov 1995  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6475  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Ezra Taft Benson,   b. 22 Feb 1811, Mendon, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Sep 1869, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 58 years) 
    Married 26 Jan 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 12 Apr 1997  IFALL Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Family ID F1359  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 26 Jan 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      FULLMER: Lot 30, .125 Acres

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 17, pp 498-500

      HISTORY:
      Autobiography

      NAME VARIANT: Desdemonia Catlin FULLMER

      MARRIED JOSEPH SMITH, JR

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 17, pp 498-500.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846).

    3. [S101] Database - Writings of Early Latter-day Saints and their Contemporaries, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, Autobiography.
      holograph, LDS Church Archives

    4. [S30713] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.