Katherine Hulett[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Female 1820 - 1918  (97 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Katherine Hulett 
    Born 12 Mar 1820  Nelson, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1918 
    Baptized (LDS) 21 May 1971  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Person ID I30444  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Charles Hulett,   b. 3 Mar 1790, Lee, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 May 1863, Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years) 
    Mother Margaret Ann Noah,   b. 19 Apr 1794, Kennett Square, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 May 1851, Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 57 years) 
    Married 10 Oct 1816  Ravenna, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 14 Sep 1971  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5703  Group Sheet

    Family Cyrus Winget,   b. 22 Jan 1815, Morris, Greene, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Jan 1854, Cedar City, Iron, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 38 years) 
    Married 7 Apr 1841  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 12 Nov 1853 
    Family ID F17280  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 7 Apr 1841 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 324
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 24, pp 476 - 477

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Katherine Hewlett Winget History, Available on diskette. "Writings" diskette code: WINGK20A.P
      Ninetynine Years of Age. Available on Diskette. WINGC31A.WE, Biography (1820-).1918). Woman's Exponent


      NAME VARIANT: Catherine HULET , Katherine Hewlett Wingot, or Winget



      :

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 24, pp 476 - 477.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 324.

    3. [S478] LDS - Women's Exponent, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (Early LDS Periodical published from 1872-1914).

    4. [S101] Database - Writings of Early Latter-day Saints and their Contemporaries, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, Biography.
      Woman's Exponent 38:57

    5. [S478] LDS - Women's Exponent, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (Early LDS Periodical published from 1872-1914), 38:57.

    6. [S30651]

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.