Anna Mingus[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1800 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Anna Mingus 
    Born 13 Jun 1800  Montgomery, Orange, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 22 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 10 Jun 1988  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I30399  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Hyrominus Mingus 
    Mother Maragaret Millspough 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 Mar 1989  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18045  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Harvey Olmstead,   b. 10 Feb 1794, , Rutland, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Jan 1880, Mantorville, Dodge, Minnesota, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years) 
    Children 
     1. Harvy Olmstead,   b. 1821, Harmony, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Abigail Olmstead,   b. 25 Feb 1818, , Holmes, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Jul 1891, Salina, Sevier, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 73 years)
     3. Margaret Olmstead,   b. 21 Sep 1827, Sparta, Dearborn, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F6263  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 46
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, p 234
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 4, pp2673 - 74


      VARIANT NAME: Hannah Margaret MINGUS

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 4, pp2673 - 74.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, p 234.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 46.

    4. [S30606] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.