Ann Reed[1, 2, 3]

Female 1794 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ann Reed 
    Born 5 Mar 1794  Bedford, Bedfordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 1 Nov 1848  [4
    Person ID I3017  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Braddock 
    Married 6 Feb 1846 
    Family ID F2712  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 166
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 36 p 271

      NAME VARIANT: Ann READ

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 36 p 271.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 166.

    3. [S3135]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.