Duritha Trail[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1813 - 1878  (65 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Duritha Trail 
    Born 5 Jan 1813  Franklin, Simpson, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 20 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1 Apr 1878  Holladay, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 6 Feb 1969  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I30161  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Solomon Trail 
    Mother Nancy Durant 
    Sealed P (LDS) 18 Apr 1973  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F18022  Group Sheet

    Family 1 David Lewis,   b. 10 Apr 1814, Franklin, Simpson, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Sep 1854, Parowan, Iron, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 40 years) 
    Married 23 Nov 1834  , , Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 10 Feb 1848 
    Family ID F10901  Group Sheet

    Family 2 James Hendricks 
    Family ID F18021  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 160
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 43, p 808
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 4, pp 2201 - 2203

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 2, pp 1776-1777

      NAME VARIANT: Duntha
      BIRTH DATE VARIANT : 5 Jan 1803

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 4, pp 2201 - 2203.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 43, p 808.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 160.

    4. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , Vol 2, pp 1776-1777.

    5. [S30368]

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.